College of Menominee nation Faculty & Staff
Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter


Faculty Staff Side

 

Staff and Faculty Directory

  • E-mail: admissions@menominee.edu
  • Keshena, WI Campus: 715-799-5600 or 800-567-2344
  • Green Bay, WI Campus: 920-965-0070 or 800-567-2344

 

Academic Affairs
Advancement
Campus Grind Coffee Shop
Campus Support
Community Technology Center
Continuing Education
Faculty
Finance
Foundational Studies
Green Bay/Oneida Campus
Human Resources
Information Technology
Job Center
Letters and Science
Library
MITW-Tribal Higher Education
Nursing
President's Office
Sponsored Programs
Student Services
Sustainable Development Institute
Trades Center
UW Extention
USDA
Vocational Rehabilitation

 

President's Office Employee Extension
Interim President Dr. Diana Morris  
Executive Administrator Melinda Cook 3040
     
Academic Affairs Employee Extension
Chief Academic Officer Dr. Diana Morris 3019
     
Advancement Employee Extension
Director of Advancement Irene Kiefer 3155
Assistant Director of Development Tessa James 3156
Marketing Specialist Dale Kakkak 3264
Database Specialist Tracy Wilber 3053
Webmaster Sue Delrow 3295
       
Campus Grind Coffee Shop   5162
       
Campus Support    
Director Shannon Wilber 3424
Purchasing Manager Darla Asenbrener 3402
CMN Receptionist/Secretary Renetta Heath 3000
Maintenance Tech Quintin Fernandez 3004
Housekeeper Rose Fish 3025
Maintenance Tech Matt Wandrey 3004
Housekeeper Delores Warrington 3025
Administrative Assistant (Temp) Doug Littlehat 3078
       
Community Technology Center/
Job Center
Employee Extension
Main Extension   3300
Resource Room Coordinator Noelle Madosh 3281
Career Services Specialist Miranda Gollnow 3030
     
Continuing Education Employee Extension
Administrative Assistant Tasha Cleveland 3160
Career Placement Coordinator Antoinette Davids 3152
YEP Coordinator Brandon Frechette 3251
YEP (Temp) Lloyd Frieson  
AmeriCorps/VISTA Volunteer Sam Knapp 3154
Dean of Continuing Education Brian Kowalkowski 3007
Job Based Training Specialist Annette Miller 3097
Outreach Based Training Specialist Renee O'Kimosh 3075
Farm to School Coordinator Amanda Reiter 3148
     
Faculty Employee Extension
English Vicki Besaw 3086
Engineering Dr. Lisa Bosman 3249
Field Experience Coordinator Kelli Chelberg 3131
Early Childhood/Elem. Ed Dr. Alphia Creapeau 3090
Multimedia/Technology Nathan Fregien 3105
English Faculty Eric Jurgens 3138
Nursing/Department Chair Lori Kroenke 3269
Chemistry John Ochsner 3212
Early Childhood Elem. Ed./Department Chair Ruth (Cyndi) Pyatskowit 3211
Math Harlan Pygman 3176
Business & Public Administration Laurie Reiter  
English Ken Shingler 3119
Office Tech Instructor Sarah Vande Corput 3426
  Dr. Dennis Vickers 3059
Business/Public Administration/Department Chair Ann Walenski 3225
Early Childhood/Elem.Ed Dr. Candy Waukau-Villagomez 3259
Trades Instructor Gerald Wayka 3198
English/Theatre Ryan Winn 3070
Math Beth Wochinski 3265
     
Finance Employee Extension
Comptroller Mwata Chisha 3132
Accounts Payable Clerk Desirae Grignon 3092
Accountant George Otradovec 3035
Accounting Assistant Monica Pamaska 3033
Accountant Maiko Vang 3402
Accounting Clerk/Payroll Christalee Waupoose 3254
     
Foundational Studies - Campus Commons Employee Extension
Conference Room   5500
Trio SSS Program Coordinator Debra Downs 3185
Dean of Foundational Studies Jennifer Morris 3273
Writing Skill Coordinator Theresa Martin 3083
Instructional Support Coordinator Leslie Teller 3022
     
Green Bay/Oneida Campus Employee Extension
Housekeeping/Maint. Tech Rick Coenen  
Interim Vice President Kathy Denor 4003
Student Achievement Specialist Michael Faulds 3067
Writing Tutor Mary Anne Hill 4011
Evening Receptionist MariaEllena Hoskins 4000
Student Achievement Specialist Melissa Larson 3223
Resource Room & Student Support Specialist Luis Ortiz 4022
Writing Tutor Sandra Shackelford 4011
Receptionist Sheila Solenos-House 4000
Student Commons   4016
Student Services/Financial Aid Office   4007
     
Human Resources Employee Extension
Director Rachel Tuma 3037
HR Assistant Sarah Lyons 3173
     
Information Technology Employee Extension
HELP DESK IT Helpdesk 4357
Network Administrator I Edward Bowker 4004
Network Administrator I Portia Koebach 3205
IT Facilitator Chasidie Tourtillott 3297
     
Letters & Science Employee Extension
Dean Chad Waukechon 3096
Administrative Assistant Coleen Waubanascum 3126
Prog. Ed. Coord/Instructor Sandra Chapman 3428
     
Library Employee Extension
Front Desk Library 3003
Library Classroom   5161
Youth Services Librarian Jessica Buettner 3010
Director Maria Escalante 3001
Information & Training Specialist Menomin Hawpetoss 3050
Librarian Bethany Huse 3405
Special Collections Assistant Leslie O'Kimosh 3196
     
MITW-Tribal Highter Education Employee Extension
Director Shannon Chapman 5721
Program Assistant Gen Tomow 5720
GED Instructor Sue White 5119
       
Nursing Employee Extension
Nursing Reception General number 3900
Dean of Nursing Lori Kroenke 3214
CNA Prog. Coord/Primary Instructor Theresa Harmala 3422
Administrative Assistant Sadie Hill 3207
Job Placement Specialist Cassandra Watson 3420
     
Sponsored Program Administration Employee Extension
Director Jill Brazgel 3085
Administrative Assistant Keri Miller 3298
Grants Management Specialist Joleen White 3228
Grants Management Specialist Linda Grignon 3161
Grants Writer Neva Vogt 3282
     
Student Services Employee Extension
Reception Desk   3051
Student Achievement Specialist Manih Boyd 3072
Dean of Student Services Nicole Fish 3039
Financial Aid Case Management Technician Maria Frechette 3048
Student Records and Billing Coordinator Sharon Graham 3013
Student Achievement Specialist Danielle Kakwitch 3018
Recruitment Coordinator Stephanie King 3120
Financial Aid Manager Crystal Lepscier 3237
Admissions Manager Austin Retzlaff 3151
Registrar Geraldine Sanapaw 3084
     
Sustainable Development Institute Employee Extension
SDI Director Chris Caldwell 3145
Sustainability Coordinator Rebecca Edler 3043
Director of Center for First American Forestlands Dean Fellman 3267
Administrative Assistant Cynthia Norton 3041
Sustainability Edu Coordinator Cherie Thunder 3243
TCU Vista Climate Change Gregory Gauthier 3268
     
Trades Center   3027
     
USDA    
Tribal Liason Forest Service Dr. Jennifer Youngblood 3222
     
UW Extention    
Family Living Educator Dawn Doperalski 5714
CNRD Educator Jennifer Gauthier 5713
WNEP Coordinator Laura Robinson 5712
Interim 4H Youth Development Educator Sofie Teller 3234
     
Vocational Rehabilitation    
Voc. Rehab Specialist Geradette Richmond 3054
Career/Disability Counselor Brenda Sanapaw 3293
Vocational Rehabilitation Director Myrna Warrington 3009
Administrative Assistant Tammy Lyons 3203
Administrative Assistant (Temp) Kyra Wilber 3016