CMN E-mail | MyEmpower | Netstorage | Off-campus Intranet Access | Plato | Sendio | WebStudy | JSTOR
College of Menominee Nation
Contact UsApplyMyEmpowerRequestion information
   
Alumni

Faculty & Staff


Faculty and Staff Directory

  • Keshena Campus: 715-799-5600 or 800-567-2344
  • Green Bay/Oneida Campus: 920-965-0070 or 800-567-2344
Academic Affairs
Advancement
Campus Grind Coffee Shop
Campus Support
Community Technology Center
Continuing Education
Cultural Learning Center
Faculty
Finance
Foundational Studies
Green Bay/Oneida Campus
Human Resources
Information Technology
Job Center
Letters and Science
Library
President's Office
Sustainable Development Institute
Trades Center
UW Extension
Vocational Rehabilitation
Welcome Center


President's OfficeEmployeeExtension
Interim PresidentChris Caldwell3040
Chief of StaffMelinda Cook3040
   
Academic AffairsEmployeeExtension
Interim Academic OfficerLucy Fenzl4003
Academic Affairs Special Projects CoordMahrie Peterson3220
   
AdvancementEmployeeExtension
WebmasterSue Delrow3295
Director of Public RelationsIrene Kiefer3155
Database SpecialistTracy Wilber3053
   
Campus Grind Coffee Shop5162
   
Campus SupportExtension
Purchasing ManagerDarla Asenbrener3045
Chief of StaffMelinda Cook3040
Maintenance TechQuintin Fernandez3004
HousekeeperRose Fish3025
HousekeeperRandy Madosh3027
Maint/SecurityGuy Reiter3004
Admin AssistantDenise Huntington3078
CMN Receptionist3000
Maintenance TechMatt Wandrey3004
   
Community Technology Center (Job Center)EmployeeExtension
Main Extension3300
Career Services SpecialistKayla Diamond3148
Community Training Coord.Miranda Gollnow3030
Resource Room CoordinatorStacy White3281
   
Continuing EducationEmployeeExtension
TechHire InstructorNaome Etori3107
Youth Program CoordinatorBrandon Frechette3251
Dean of Continuing Education Brian Kowalkowski3007
Job Based Training SpecialistAnnette Tourtillott3097
Nutrition Outreach CoordinatorJeremy Wescott3286
   
Cultural Learning Center
Carrie Waukau-Grignon715-799-5116
   
FacultyEmployeeExtension
EnglishVicki Besaw3086
Field Experience CoordinatorKelli Chelberg3131
Math InstructorAudra Castonia3076
BiologyLucy Fenzl3087
Multimedia/TechnologyNathan Fregien3105
English FacultyEric Jurgens3138
Public AdministrationCedar Kakkak3020
Sustainable AgricultureDr. Frank Kutka3069
Office Tech InstructorDebra Norton4009
ChemistryJohn Ochsner3212
EnglishKen Shingler3119
Office Tech InstructorSarah Vande Corput3426
Humanities FacultyDr. Dennis Vickers3059
Early Childhood/Elem.EdDr. Candy Villagomez3259
Business/Public AdministrationAnn Walenski3225
Early Childhood/Elem.EdCassandra Watson3420
English/TheatreRyan Winn3070
   
FinanceEmployeeExtension
Chief Financial OfficerDavid Betzig3132
AccountantGeorge Otradovec3035
Accounting Clerk/Accts PayableMonica Pamaska3033
Accountant/PayrollChristalee Waupoose3254
   
Foundational Studies - Campus CommonsEmployeeExtension
Main Reception Desk5500
TRIO/SSS Academic Coach/SASTheresa Martin3083
TRIO/SSS Program CoordinatorGeradette Richmond3018
TRIO/SSS Academic Coach/SASCarey Wayka3159
   
Green Bay/Oneida CampusEmployeeExtension
Biology Instructor/Interim Dean of Letters & SciencesLucy Fenzl3020
Evening ReceptionistMariaEllena Hoskins4000
Student Achievement SpecialistMelissa Larson3223
Office Tech InstructorDeborah Norton4009
Enrollment Manager/Tech Hire CoordLuis Ortiz4022
ReceptionistSheila Solenos-House4000
HousekeeperDavid Skenandore
Student Commons4016
   
Human ResourcesEmployeeExtension
HR Generalist3173
   
Information TechnologyEmployeeExtension
HELP DESKIT Helpdesk4357
Network Administrator IEdward Bowker4004
Network Administrator IPortia Koebach3205
IT FacilitatorChasidie Tourtillott3297
   
Letters & ScienceEmployeeExtension
AInterin Dean of Letters & SciencesLucy Fenzl4003
Administrative AssistantColeen Waubanascum3126
   
LibraryEmployeeExtension
Front DeskLibrary3003
Library Classroom5161
DirectorMaria Escalante3001
LibrarianBethany Huse3405
Office AssistantKaren Lidbury3401
Youth Services LibrarianLaura Robinson3010
   
Welcome CenterEmployeeExtension
Financial Aid Assistant3048
Traditional RecruiterLloyd Frieson3230
Director of Advancement & EnrollmentTessa James3039
Adult Non-Traditional RecruiterFranny Kitson3034
Student Records and Billing CoordinatorDenise Madosh3013
Administrative AssistantKeri Miller3298
Enrollment ManagerLuis Ortiz3065
Financial Aid ManagerAustin Retzlaff3237
RegistrarGeraldine Sanapaw3084
Data Systems CoordinatorJoleen White3228
File ClerkKaren Waukau3228
   
Sustainable Development InstituteEmployeeExtension
SDI Reception Desk3044
Sustainable Education CoordinatorMani Boyd3243
SDI Director3145
Sustainability CoordinatorRebecca Edler3043
Administrative AssistantDesirae Wilber3041
Sustainability, Ed CoordEmma Ardington3268
   
   
Trades CenterExtension
Program Ed. Coord/InstDebra Downs3185
Tech Ed Student AdvisorKayla Diamond3148
InstructorJason Eggert3150
InstructorTravis Falkowski3415
InstructorJoseph Newburger3415
InstructorSteve Zais3169
InstructorGerald Wayka3299
UW ExtensionExtension
Kim Beaumier5712
Family Living EducatorDawn Doperalski5714
CNRD EducatorJennifer Gauthier5713
FoodWise Nutrtion Educator CoordLori Schuettpelz5715
4H Youth Development EducatorSofie Teller3234
   
Vocational RehabilitationExtension
Career Placement CoordinatorAntoinette Davids3152
Administrative AssistantFrances Reiter3203
Voc. Rehab CounselorBrenda Sanapaw3293
Vocational Rehabilitation DirectorMyrna Warrington3009
Voc. Rehab CounselorAurelia (Sue) White3016